Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9326,172
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2065,721
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2045,720
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3665,820
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9157,404
AzulArgentina 12,0277,474
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0188,090
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3798,936
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4077,710
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4817,756
AmberleyAustralia 11,5227,160
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7926,085
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9656,192
AimoresBrazil 11,6977,269
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,2486,989
AltamiraBrazil 9,5265,920
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5425,930
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7847,322
ApodiBrazil 10,7226,663
AracajuBrazil 11,2326,980
AracuaiBrazil 11,4057,087
AragarcasBrazil 10,6486,617
AraxaBrazil 11,3157,031
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,0126,843
Abbotsford, BcCanada 692430
Agassiz, BcCanada 718446
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8251,134
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2483,261
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9942,482
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9041,805
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,7821,729
AbecheChad 12,2147,590
AntofagastaChile 10,2336,359
AricaChile 9,7616,066
AltaiChina 8,3265,174
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5324,680
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4974,659
AraucaColombia 7,3854,589
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2693,896
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4023,979
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3713,959
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5886,580
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7776,697
AswanEgypt 11,4307,102
AsyutEgypt 11,0606,873
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6173,491
AsmaraEritrea 12,4787,754
AssabEritrea 12,7627,930
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1728,185
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8835,520
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9084,293
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,29610,748
AccraGhana 12,1137,527
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4605,878
AthensGreece 9,7186,039
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7476,057
AasiaatGreenland 4,3132,680
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0493,138
AputiteqGreenland 5,1253,185
AkureyriIceland 5,7593,579
AgraIndia 10,7746,695
AhmedabadIndia 11,3637,061
AkolaIndia 11,4917,140
AllahabadIndia 10,8376,735
AmritsarIndia 10,3866,454
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0726,880
AbadanIran 10,8636,751
ArakIran 10,4526,495
AlbengaItaly 8,6455,372
AlgheroItaly 8,9975,591
AmendolaItaly 9,1375,678
AnconaItaly 8,8575,504
ArezzoItaly 8,8235,483
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9367,417
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9687,437
AbashiriJapan 6,0033,730
AburatsuJapan 7,7774,833
AikawaJapan 6,8274,242
AjiroJapan 7,0114,357
AkitaJapan 6,5814,089
AkuneJapan 7,8124,855
AomoriJapan 6,4554,011
AsahikawaJapan 6,1373,814
AsosanJapan 7,6884,777
AmmanJordan 10,5986,586
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0975,653
AinaziLatvia 7,6034,724
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,8669,859
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8949,876
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,32810,147
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6139,702
AtarMauritania 9,9746,198
AgalegaMauritius 15,3449,535
AcapulcoMexico 4,7802,970
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0795,021
AltaiMongolia 8,1895,089
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9514,941
AgadirMorocco 9,2375,740
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7444,812
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2147,590
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6797,258
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2626,998
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1936,956
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1976,958
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1856,950
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1856,950
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1856,950
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1856,950
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0523,761
AgadezNiger 11,3907,078
AsuncionParaguay 11,1396,922
ArequipaPeru 9,5025,904
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5395,928
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5635,321
AradRomania 8,7915,463
AjanRussia 5,4903,411
AldanRussia 5,9353,688
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6645,384
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,2574,510
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6443,507
AnadyrRussia 3,2051,992
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0474,379
ArmavirRussia 9,2125,724
AstrakhanRussia 9,0935,651
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2945,154
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0725,016
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7755,453
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8905,524
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9595,567
Abu HamedSudan 11,9247,409
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6837,882
AqiqSudan 12,1437,546
ArbaatSudan 11,9507,426
AromaSudan 12,3787,692
AtbaraSudan 12,1367,542
Abu KamalSyria 10,3816,451
AleppoSyria 10,1506,307
AranyaprathetThailand 11,0956,894
AtakpameTogo 11,9907,450
AdanaTurkey 10,0396,238
AfyonTurkey 9,7746,074
AnkaraTurkey 9,6806,015
AntalyaTurkey 9,9836,203
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9856,205
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0184,361
AberporthUk 7,4084,603
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4014,599
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2045,720
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9815,581
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5057,150
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5067,150
ArtigasUruguay 11,6597,245
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8822,412
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,4751,538
Aberdeen, WaUsa 758471
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3282,068
Ada, MnUsa 2,4941,550
Adrian, MiUsa 3,6632,276
Aiken, ScUsa 4,3532,705
Akron, OhUsa 3,9082,428
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5381,577
Albany, GaUsa 4,3712,716
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,3122,680
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,9221,816
Albion, NeUsa 2,7081,683
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6971,676
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2472,018
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,5851,606
Algona, IaUsa 2,9171,813
Alice, TxUsa 3,8142,370
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,3352,694
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3851,482
Alma, MiUsa 3,5342,196
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,5122,183
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,2772,036
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,9691,845
Amherst, MaUsa 4,4132,743
Amite, LaUsa 4,0442,513
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,540957
Anderson, InUsa 3,6542,271
Anderson, ScUsa 4,2112,617
Angelica, NyUsa 4,0742,531
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,6632,276
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 347216
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4832,786
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,9073,050
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,2102,616
Ashland, WiUsa 2,9051,805
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 826514
Atchison, KsUsa 3,0651,905
Athens, GaUsa 4,2682,652
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,2162,620
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,4742,780
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6922,294
Auburn, NeUsa 2,9761,849
Augusta, GaUsa 4,4032,736
Augusta, MtUsa 1,474916
Aurora, IlUsa 3,3892,106
Austin, TxUsa 3,6302,256
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3395,804
AndizanUzbekistan 9,4675,883
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2604,511
AdenYemen 12,8037,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -