Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1966,336
BustAfghanistan 10,6116,594
BatnaAlgeria 9,4205,854
BecharAlgeria 9,4835,893
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2755,764
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6205,978
BiskraAlgeria 9,4945,899
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2096,344
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1658,802
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3398,911
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3348,907
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6629,111
ByrdAntarctica 14,6909,129
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0777,505
BarilocheArgentina 11,8487,363
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9127,402
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1467,547
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4767,131
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7107,898
BrestBelarus 8,2055,099
BrusselsBelgium 7,8464,876
Belize CityBelize 5,3373,317
BeninBenin 12,1777,567
BohiconBenin 12,0807,507
BermudaBermuda 5,6613,518
BageBrazil 11,8837,385
BambuiBrazil 11,4157,093
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6697,251
BarbalhaBrazil 10,7656,689
BarcelosBrazil 8,6185,355
BarraBrazil 10,8306,730
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1996,338
BarreirasBrazil 10,7996,710
BelémBrazil 9,6255,981
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5457,174
BelterraBrazil 9,2925,774
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,5926,582
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8777,380
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0036,837
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9206,786
BrevesBrazil 9,5095,909
BurgasBulgaria 9,3125,787
BurundiBurundi 14,3108,892
BatouriCameroon 12,9428,043
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1742,594
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 729453
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4221,505
Banff, AbCanada 1,070665
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7262,315
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9093,050
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,277793
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4241,506
Blue River, BcCanada 802498
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8962,421
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 176109
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1721,350
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9791,230
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8962,421
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 241150
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0673,770
Burns Lake, BcCanada 433269
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1981,366
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,1218,153
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6567,864
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2637,620
BeijingChina 7,9134,917
BarranquillaColombia 6,7804,213
Benito SalasColombia 7,4724,643
BogotáColombia 7,3834,588
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3675,199
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4778,375
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6928,509
BaniDominican Republic 6,4233,991
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3773,963
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4283,995
BahariyaEgypt 10,8776,759
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8406,736
BiarritzFrance 8,3515,189
BordeauxFrance 8,2525,128
BrestFrance 7,7624,823
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8654,887
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8624,886
BitamGabon 13,0548,112
BanjulGambia 10,4216,476
BerlinGermany 7,9374,932
BrockenGermany 7,9344,930
BokeGuinea 10,7616,687
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,6286,604
BudapestHungary 8,5965,342
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6085,349
BangaloreIndia 12,2917,638
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0817,507
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2286,977
BikanerIndia 10,8156,721
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6127,216
BabolsarIran 10,1516,308
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1846,950
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0746,260
Bandar LengehIran 11,2737,005
BirjandIran 10,5336,545
BushehrIran 11,0176,846
BaghdadIraq 10,5336,546
BasraIraq 10,8416,736
BelmulletIreland 7,0124,357
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1974,472
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2085,722
BergamoItaly 8,5315,301
BolognaItaly 8,6975,404
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5005,282
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3465,808
BrindisiItaly 9,2915,774
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7337,291
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6357,230
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7495,437
BeirutLebanon 10,3906,456
BenghaziLibya 10,2626,377
BirzaiLithuania 7,7884,840
BitolaMacedonia 9,3375,802
BlantyreMalawi 15,7979,817
BvumbweMalawi 15,8259,834
BintuluMalaysia 11,4567,119
BamakoMali 11,0026,837
Bko-SMali 11,0156,845
BougounMali 11,1476,927
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6135,974
BaitagMongolia 8,3835,209
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,9344,930
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5704,704
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4594,635
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5864,714
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0485,001
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4144,607
BulganMongolia 7,6824,774
BhamawMyanmar 10,3326,421
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8457,361
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2507,612
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4857,137
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,1203,803
BilmaNiger 11,4207,097
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5837,198
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7803,592
BergenNorway 6,9324,307
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9344,309
BjornoyaNorway 5,7783,591
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4484,007
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5894,094
BadinPakistan 11,2827,011
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6076,591
BalakotPakistan 10,1286,294
BarkhanPakistan 10,6956,646
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,6564,136
BascoPhilippines 9,3315,798
BialystokPoland 8,0905,027
BejaPortugal 8,5995,344
BragancaPortugal 8,2935,153
BistritaRomania 8,7545,440
BucharestRomania 9,0685,635
BajkitRussia 6,7094,169
BarabinskRussia 7,7834,836
BarnaulRussia 7,8674,888
BerezovoRussia 7,0564,385
BiserRussia 7,7014,785
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4714,021
BogdarinRussia 6,7694,206
BogucanyRussia 6,9904,344
BomnakRussia 6,0653,769
BorRussia 6,8824,277
BorzjaRussia 6,9884,342
BratskRussia 7,0494,381
BelgradeSerbia 8,9175,541
BoSierra Leone 11,2226,973
BontheSierra Leone 11,2166,970
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4815,270
BerberaSomalia 13,0708,122
BusanSouth Korea 7,6234,737
BadajozSpain 8,5655,322
BarcelonaSpain 8,7045,409
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3735,203
BabanusaSudan 12,6927,887
BaselSwitzerland 8,2745,141
BernSwitzerland 8,3355,179
BangkokThailand 11,1966,957
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,1756,944
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,9346,795
BizerteTunisia 9,3945,838
BalikesirTurkey 9,6335,986
BursaTurkey 9,5925,961
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9776,200
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0484,380
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1154,421
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1134,420
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4774,646
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6364,745
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6934,781
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0661,284
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3712,095
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,3492,702
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,5041,556
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,5031,555
Batesville, MsUsa 3,8162,371
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,0252,501
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,7121,685
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,1402,572
Bedford, MaUsa 4,5482,826
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7932,357
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1151,936
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,7011,057
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,1111,312
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,3562,707
Bettles, AkUsa 2,0091,248
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,589988
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,4592,150
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7711,101
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,1972,608
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,0662,526
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8981,179
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2481,397
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,2262,626
Blackville, ScUsa 4,4512,766
Blaine, WaUsa 670416
Blakely, GaUsa 4,3832,724
Block Island, RiUsa 4,4852,787
Boerne, TxUsa 3,6122,245
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,441896
Booneville, MsUsa 3,8612,399
Boonton, NjUsa 4,3892,727
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,5232,810
Bowler, WiUsa 3,1451,954
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,8612,399
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,3812,101
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7202,312
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,4582,770
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,6692,280
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,1452,576
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,0032,487
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2572,024
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,6411,641
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,9742,469
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,0362,508
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2462,017
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5571,589
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,1172,558
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,8092,367
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,9662,465
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,9182,435
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,2032,612
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2532,022
Burlington, VtUsa 4,2512,642
Burns, OregonUsa 1,286799
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8386,113
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5114,667
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2084,479
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,0519,974
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,0659,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -