Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3806,450
ChlefAlgeria 9,1765,702
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3785,827
CeresArgentina 11,2997,021
ChamicalArgentina 11,1026,899
ChepesArgentina 11,1746,943
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4407,730
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6507,240
CórdobaArgentina 11,3027,023
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3117,029
CorrientesArgentina 11,2657,000
CairnsAustralia 11,0256,851
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3947,702
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8758,622
CedunaAustralia 13,1028,142
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8187,344
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7007,271
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2767,628
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9406,798
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7327,290
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1958,200
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7656,690
CharnocksBarbados 7,6054,726
CotonouBenin 12,1777,567
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,8127,340
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9317,414
CabroboBrazil 10,8676,753
CaceresBrazil 10,3126,408
CaetiteBrazil 11,1256,913
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,9906,829
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8986,772
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3567,057
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6777,256
Campos SalesBrazil 10,6636,626
CanavieirasBrazil 11,5127,154
CaparaoBrazil 11,7327,290
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0666,877
CaratingaBrazil 11,6527,241
CaravelasBrazil 11,6707,252
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0476,865
CarolinaBrazil 10,2106,345
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5697,189
CataguasesBrazil 11,7517,302
CatalaoBrazil 11,1286,915
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3197,033
CaxiasBrazil 10,2746,384
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8727,378
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,8866,764
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7307,289
ChapecoBrazil 11,6087,213
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0436,241
CipoBrazil 11,1466,926
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1686,319
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5007,147
CordeiroBrazil 11,8287,350
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9296,791
CorumbaBrazil 10,5956,584
CoximBrazil 10,7156,659
CrateusBrazil 10,4846,515
CuiabaBrazil 10,3676,442
CuritibaBrazil 11,6707,252
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,177731
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3391,453
Campbell River, BcCanada 459285
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0152,495
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7602,336
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7522,331
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,0531,276
Cape Scott, BcCanada 220137
Castlegar, BcCanada 987614
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8512,393
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4942,793
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8022,984
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7992,982
Chatham Point, BcCanada 429266
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6062,863
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6521,648
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4132,121
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3392,696
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4201,504
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0321,263
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6872,291
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,404872
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4802,162
Comox, BcCanada 495308
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9021,182
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0221,878
Coronation, AbCanada 1,335830
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,100683
ChicoChile 12,3247,658
ChillanChile 11,3827,073
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3517,054
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6116,594
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1727,564
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2717,004
ChangchunChina 7,1004,412
ChangduChina 9,6545,999
ChangshaChina 9,1565,690
ChengduChina 9,3825,830
ChongqingChina 9,3705,823
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1924,469
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7305,425
CamagueyCuba 5,6493,511
CasablancaCuba 5,2083,236
ChebCzech Republic 8,1605,071
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5884,715
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3363,937
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3443,942
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3673,957
CanarEcuador 7,7744,831
CairoEgypt 10,7326,669
CaenFrance 7,8404,872
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1455,061
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8085,473
CocobeachGabon 13,0728,123
CologneGermany 7,9124,916
ChiosGreece 9,7336,048
CorfuGreece 9,4535,874
ConakryGuinea 10,9606,811
CatacamasHonduras 5,7223,555
CholutecaHonduras 5,7963,602
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,1967,579
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4776,511
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4776,511
ChahbaharIran 11,3547,056
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0974,410
ClonesIreland 7,1204,425
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0754,396
CorkIreland 7,2814,525
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2864,528
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1655,695
CameriItaly 8,5135,290
CampobassoItaly 9,1045,657
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1175,665
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1955,714
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0945,651
Cape MeleItaly 8,6565,379
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2825,768
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5435,930
CerviaItaly 8,7585,442
CiampinoItaly 9,0165,603
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7135,414
Cisa PassItaly 8,6605,382
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9705,574
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5145,291
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6275,982
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4425,867
ChibaJapan 6,9044,290
ChichibuJapan 6,9374,311
ChichijimaJapan 7,4604,636
ChoshiJapan 6,8454,254
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3496,431
ChilekaMalawi 15,7979,817
ChitedzeMalawi 15,5799,681
ChitipaMalawi 15,1079,388
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3122,058
ComitanMexico 5,2353,253
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4755,267
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2784,522
ChoirMongolia 7,7074,789
CasablancaMorocco 9,0305,611
ChindeMozambique 16,14910,035
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,5217,159
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0516,867
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1947,578
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6837,260
CondegaNicaragua 5,8363,627
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,0427,483
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9064,913
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4644,638
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5904,717
ChhorPakistan 11,1676,939
ChitralPakistan 10,0046,217
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3477,051
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9896,828
CajamarcaPeru 8,2385,119
ChachapoyasPeru 8,1835,085
ChiclayoPeru 8,1295,051
ChimbotePeru 8,4275,236
CuzcoPeru 9,2175,728
CzestochowaPoland 8,2495,126
CoimbraPortugal 8,3695,201
CalafatRomania 9,0605,630
CeahlauRomania 8,7945,464
ClujRomania 8,7745,453
ConstantaRomania 9,1475,684
CraiovaRomania 9,0455,621
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1153,179
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4704,021
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4402,759
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,1361,949
Cape UelenRussia 2,6571,651
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0753,775
CaraRussia 6,3703,958
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5064,664
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8372,385
ChitaRussia 6,9894,343
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9774,335
CokurdahRussia 4,3652,712
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0913,785
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,87610,487
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1884,467
CaceresSpain 8,5315,301
CadizSpain 8,8125,476
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6845,396
CordobaSpain 8,7535,439
ColomboSri Lanka 12,8447,982
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,9166,783
ChanthaburiThailand 11,2206,972
Chiang MaiThailand 10,7876,703
Chiang RaiThailand 10,6256,602
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,2096,965
ChumphonThailand 11,5827,197
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5475,933
CorumTurkey 9,6425,992
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7966,087
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9326,172
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5214,673
CernovcyUkraine 8,6495,375
ChernigovUkraine 8,3975,218
CarrascoUruguay 12,0757,503
ColoniaUruguay 11,9417,420
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8464,254
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,6472,266
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4072,738
Camden, ScUsa 4,4212,748
Canton, NyUsa 4,0962,545
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,7131,686
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,7012,921
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4492,765
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,4382,136
Casper, WyUsa 2,0871,297
Centralia, WaUsa 797495
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,2302,629
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4112,741
Charles City, IaUsa 2,9861,855
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,5812,847
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,5712,841
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,0662,527
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,3362,694
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,2982,671
Chaska, MnUsa 2,8411,765
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,0592,522
Chazy, NyUsa 4,2292,628
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,3272,689
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,4462,763
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,6541,649
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3161,439
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,4202,125
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,3972,111
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,496930
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,8632,401
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2451,395
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,8092,367
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8132,369
Circleville, OhUsa 3,8902,417
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,9761,849
Clark, SdUsa 2,5281,571
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,7502,330
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,7932,357
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7821,729
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,8462,390
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2522,021
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,1061,308
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,5952,234
College Park, MdUsa 4,3442,699
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4971,552
Columbia, MoUsa 3,3122,058
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,4172,745
Columbus, GaUsa 3,7112,306
Columbus, InUsa 3,7222,313
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2582,024
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,8682,404
Conception, MoUsa 3,0431,891
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8971,800
Conway, ArUsa 3,6072,241
Conway, ScUsa 4,5582,832
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2152,619
Corning, ArUsa 3,5972,235
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,2892,665
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,8632,400
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,5522,208
Cortland, NyUsa 4,1572,583
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,000621
Covington, LaUsa 4,0542,519
Covington, TnUsa 3,6642,277
Crete, NeUsa 2,8411,765
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8541,152
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4135,849
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4135,849
CaracasVenezuela 7,3304,555
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,7604,822
CoroVenezuela 7,0644,390
ChipataZambia 15,5029,633
ChomaZambia 15,6629,732
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,21210,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -