Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,7106,655
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4075,846
DavisAntarctica 17,61610,947
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8047,335
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6457,236
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8648,615
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1707,562
DhakaBangladesh 10,6946,646
D’UccleBelgium 7,8464,876
DiamantinaBrazil 11,4227,098
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2436,365
DouradosBrazil 11,0436,862
DoualaCameroon 12,7797,941
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9083,050
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1291,323
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 826513
Dease Lake, BcCanada 724450
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9803,095
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5822,226
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0512,517
Dryden, OnCanada 2,6641,655
DuianChina 9,1075,659
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0855,646
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9348,037
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2173,863
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3343,936
DabaaEgypt 10,5746,571
DakhlaEgypt 11,1866,951
DijonFrance 8,2215,108
DresdenGermany 8,0875,025
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9533,078
DebrecenHungary 8,6575,380
DalatangiIceland 5,9383,690
DaltonganjIndia 10,9026,774
DarbhangaIndia 10,6156,596
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,1186,287
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1126,284
DumkaIndia 10,7596,686
DwarkaIndia 11,5247,161
DezfulIran 10,6536,620
DublinIreland 7,2264,490
DecimomannuItaly 9,1515,687
DobbiacoItaly 8,4985,281
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7597,307
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5676,567
DagorettiKenya 14,2718,868
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8464,876
DedzaMalawi 15,6329,714
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1375,056
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1574,447
DaweiMyanmar 11,2827,011
De BiltNetherlands 7,7444,812
De KooyNetherlands 7,6504,754
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6454,750
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4487,114
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9297,413
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2387,605
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0954,409
DalbandinPakistan 10,9036,775
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,4606,500
DirPakistan 10,0746,260
DroshPakistan 10,0366,236
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8236,104
DohaQatar 11,4297,102
DorohoiRomania 8,7015,407
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8633,643
DudinkaRussia 6,1893,846
DzardzanRussia 5,2793,281
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3197,034
DakarSenegal 10,2486,368
DaruSierra Leone 11,2747,006
DurbanSouth Africa 17,15810,662
DamazinSudan 12,7927,949
DongolaSudan 11,9077,399
DamascusSyria 10,4476,492
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4476,492
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2756,385
DusanbeTajikistan 9,7696,071
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9249,274
DjerbaTunisia 9,8056,093
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9916,209
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9744,334
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2234,488
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7575,442
DonetskUkraine 8,8445,496
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4107,090
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,1792,597
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,2702,653
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,4662,154
Danville, IlUsa 3,5182,186
Darlington, ScUsa 4,4642,774
Davenport, WaUsa 1,037644
David City, NeUsa 2,8151,750
Dayton, OhUsa 3,7922,357
Dayton, WaUsa 1,133704
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,3172,683
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0511,274
Decatur, IlUsa 3,4492,144
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,5222,189
Delaware, OhUsa 3,8602,399
Delphine, InUsa 3,5212,188
Denton, MdUsa 4,4072,738
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4151,500
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,0331,884
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0001,243
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,5821,605
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,6942,296
Dickson, TnUsa 3,8342,383
Dillon, MtUsa 1,530951
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2522,021
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,8781,788
Dover, DeUsa 4,4072,738
Dover, TnUsa 3,7982,360
Dublin, TxUsa 3,4662,154
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1791,976
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,8321,760
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,5872,229
Durham, NhUsa 4,4852,787
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5195,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -