Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8016,091
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6656,006
EsquelArgentina 12,0137,465
EzeizaArgentina 11,9307,413
East SaleAustralia 12,7507,923
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0208,712
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0198,712
EssendonAustralia 12,8507,985
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8077,337
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9107,401
EspinosaBrazil 11,1916,954
Earlton, OnCanada 3,6522,269
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,184736
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,192741
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,188739
Edson, AbCanada 994618
Egg Island, BcCanada 233145
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0831,295
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9911,237
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15395
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5222,189
ErlianChina 7,7904,841
El CaranoColombia 7,1374,435
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6894,778
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,3043,918
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4704,020
El ArishEgypt 10,6676,629
El TorEgypt 10,9796,822
ErfurtGermany 8,0274,988
EssenGermany 7,8684,889
EsfahanIran 10,6216,600
EilatIsrael 10,8516,743
EsashiJapan 6,4143,986
EldoretKenya 14,0438,726
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,7914,842
EssaouiraMorocco 9,1195,667
EeldeNetherlands 7,6854,775
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9167,405
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8613,642
EnuguNigeria 12,4277,722
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4237,099
EvoraPortugal 8,5465,310
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4884,032
EkimcanRussia 5,9843,718
Elat’MaRussia 8,1115,040
ElistaRussia 9,0825,644
ErbogacenRussia 6,3893,970
EssejRussia 5,9283,684
Ed DueimSudan 12,5097,773
El FasherSudan 12,3787,692
El GeneinaSudan 12,3057,646
El ObeidSudan 12,5547,801
El ShowakSudan 12,5307,786
En NahudSudan 12,5617,805
EdirneTurkey 9,3855,832
ErzincanTurkey 9,7856,080
ErzurumTurkey 9,7706,071
EskisehirTurkey 9,6626,004
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0626,253
EntebbeUganda 14,0318,719
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0894,405
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1604,449
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,5622,213
Eastman, GaUsa 4,4392,758
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6322,878
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0341,264
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,0521,897
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,9991,864
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,1512,579
Elko, NvUsa 1,6931,052
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,9141,811
Elmira, NyUsa 4,1392,572
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,8781,167
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,2482,640
Erie, PaUsa 3,9192,436
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,0461,893
Eugene, OrUsa 1,044649
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,3862,104
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,344835
Eureka, SdUsa 2,3381,453
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,9271,197
Evansville, InUsa 3,6832,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -