Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8946,148
FarahAfghanistan 10,5536,558
FormosaArgentina 11,1866,951
ForrestAustralia 13,3688,307
FrancistownBotswana 16,13010,023
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,9346,794
FloraniaBrazil 10,8306,730
FlorestaBrazil 10,9276,790
FlorianoBrazil 10,4636,502
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9007,395
FormosaBrazil 10,9386,797
FortalezaBrazil 10,5036,527
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3497,052
FrancaBrazil 11,3687,064
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9461,209
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,461908
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,381858
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 932579
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,273791
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,241771
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,479919
Fort St John, BcCanada 822511
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,186737
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5912,853
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6042,861
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7452,327
FayaChad 11,7197,282
FamagustaCyprus 10,2256,354
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5064,664
FarafraEgypt 10,9966,833
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,5278,406
FichtelbergGermany 8,1385,057
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0485,001
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3655,819
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7122,928
FaranahGuinea 11,0886,890
FalconaraItaly 8,8535,501
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7685,448
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1405,680
FonniItaly 9,0835,644
FrontoneItaly 8,8445,496
FrosinoneItaly 9,0555,627
FukauraJapan 6,5194,051
FukueJapan 7,8394,871
FukuiJapan 7,1094,418
FukuokaJapan 7,6714,767
FukushimaJapan 6,7104,170
FukuyamaJapan 7,4234,613
FushikiJapan 6,9994,349
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,1925,712
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,62110,329
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,01910,576
FunchalMadeira 8,6445,371
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3634,576
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1225,669
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8874,280
FaroPortugal 8,6895,399
FerganaRussia 9,5165,913
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0736,881
FalunSweden 7,1524,444
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6344,744
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1545,689
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,7251,072
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,8871,794
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1791,976
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,8581,776
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,5131,561
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4292,752
Farmington, MnUsa 2,8711,784
Farmington, MoUsa 3,5192,187
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,4501,522
Fayette, IaUsa 3,0541,898
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,3992,112
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,4842,786
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,6642,898
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,6472,887
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,0391,267
Findlay, OhUsa 3,7482,329
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,4131,500
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,6212,250
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2522,021
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3401,454
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,9171,813
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4461,520
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,9483,075
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1841,979
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,4262,129
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,6442,265
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,4502,144
Framingham, MaUsa 4,5002,796
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,8592,398
Franklin, LaUsa 4,0092,491
Franklin, PaUsa 4,0002,486
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,4072,738
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9061,184
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,4751,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -