Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,3006,400
GhazniAfghanistan 10,3246,416
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6576,001
General PicoArgentina 11,7237,285
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7667,311
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,5047,770
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5427,794
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1208,774
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8878,008
GrazAustria 8,5615,320
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7136,036
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7196,040
GomelBelarus 8,2925,153
GrodnoBelarus 8,0535,004
GaranhunsBrazil 11,0926,893
GoianiaBrazil 10,9106,780
GoiasBrazil 10,7876,703
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5857,199
GrajauBrazil 10,1446,304
GuairaBrazil 11,2416,985
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5216,538
GuaratingaBrazil 11,5637,186
GarouaCameroon 12,4027,707
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1683,211
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3861,482
Gladman Point, NtCanada 622387
Golden, BcCanada 971603
Goose, NfCanada 4,5692,839
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,5362,197
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 877545
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7642,960
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8132,991
GanzhouChina 9,2545,751
GuangzhouChina 9,5845,956
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3113,922
GuayaquilEcuador 7,6824,774
GonderEthiopia 12,7617,930
GourdonFrance 8,3385,181
GrenobleFrance 8,4525,252
GeisenheimGermany 8,0404,996
GorlitzGermany 8,1145,042
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8925,526
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,4803,405
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2425,122
GoaIndia 12,1447,546
GuwahatiIndia 10,3986,461
GelaItaly 9,5585,939
GenoaItaly 8,6315,364
GhediItaly 8,5745,328
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2525,749
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1395,679
GrossetoItaly 8,8725,513
GrottaglieItaly 9,2915,774
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9765,578
GuidoniaItaly 9,0015,594
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7377,293
GifuJapan 7,1294,430
GaoMali 11,0806,885
GuamMariana Islands 8,4365,242
GuadalajaraMexico 4,2172,620
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,2882,664
GuaymasMexico 3,1521,958
GaluutMongolia 8,0154,980
GemertNetherlands 7,8144,856
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2186,971
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2176,970
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0896,891
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6767,255
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3867,075
GayaNiger 11,6877,262
GardermoenNorway 7,0944,408
GeiloNorway 6,9934,345
GdanskPoland 7,8634,886
GalatiRomania 9,0005,593
Gor’KijRussia 7,9794,959
GorznyjRussia 9,4265,858
GridinoRussia 6,8574,261
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4868,380
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6639,112
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6705,387
GijonSpain 8,1755,080
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6417,855
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5637,807
GoteborgSweden 7,3694,579
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3604,573
GothenburgSweden 7,3704,580
GunnarnSweden 6,7394,187
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3575,193
GabesTunisia 9,7496,058
GafsaTunisia 9,6495,996
GiresunTurkey 9,6405,990
GoztepeTurkey 9,5165,913
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8816,140
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0416,240
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0674,392
GajvoronUkraine 8,7175,417
GeniceskUkraine 9,0235,607
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,0262,502
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,0471,272
Galva, IlUsa 3,3022,052
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8932,419
Geneva, NeUsa 2,7741,724
Genoa, NeUsa 2,7741,724
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7801,106
Glenville, WvUsa 4,0802,535
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,2562,645
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6161,005
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,5252,812
Goodland, KsUsa 2,6471,645
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,6411,641
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4491,522
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,0092,491
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,7561,713
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,2421,393
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,5052,178
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,259783
Gravette, ArUsa 3,3372,074
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,492927
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2342,009
Greenfield, InUsa 3,6542,271
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,0262,502
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,3392,697
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,8612,399
Greenville, MsUsa 3,8292,379
Greenville, OhUsa 3,7232,313
Greenville, PaUsa 4,0002,486
Greenville, TxUsa 3,4892,168
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,2722,654
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,3282,689
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,3522,083
Groton, CtUsa 4,5462,825
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,426886
GuanareVenezuela 7,2744,520
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,3654,577
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6294,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -