Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3496,431
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8266,106
HuamboAngola 14,7489,165
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3627,682
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1138,148
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1278,157
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4717,128
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4774,646
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,061660
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8733,028
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8613,021
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,8702,405
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5702,840
Harrow, OnCanada 3,7372,322
Hay River, NtCanada 1,357843
Hope, BcCanada 729453
HaikouChina 10,0666,255
HailarChina 6,9374,311
HamiChina 8,6425,370
HetanChina 9,6656,006
HavanaCuba 5,2203,244
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4544,011
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5044,042
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2933,910
HelwanEgypt 10,7586,685
HurguadaEgypt 11,0966,895
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4303,996
HelsinkiFinland 7,3614,574
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3504,567
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8434,874
HamburgGermany 7,7314,804
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7304,804
HannoverGermany 7,8404,872
HelgolandGermany 7,6174,733
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3535,191
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0396,238
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3352,694
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,1452,576
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1142,557
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9643,706
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7887,325
HaifaIsrael 10,4936,520
HaboroJapan 6,1333,811
HachijojimaJapan 7,1244,427
HachinoheJapan 6,4313,996
HagiJapan 7,5394,685
HakodateJapan 6,3803,965
HamadaJapan 7,4584,635
HamamatsuJapan 7,1224,426
HikoneJapan 7,1714,456
HimejiJapan 7,3054,539
HiradoJapan 7,7394,809
HirooJapan 6,1873,845
HiroshimaJapan 7,4754,645
HitaJapan 7,6594,760
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7634,824
HunLibya 10,4426,489
HomboriMali 11,0876,890
HomalinMyanmar 10,3776,448
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0506,867
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8087,338
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9567,430
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3397,667
HororataNew Zealand 11,9437,422
HyderabadPakistan 11,2116,967
HuanucoPeru 8,6265,361
HelPoland 7,8444,875
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1983,852
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3274,553
HatangaRussia 5,6233,494
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7564,199
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7898,569
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1526,930
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5395,306
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,4405,866
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5694,703
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1484,442
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,8768,001
HalaibSudan 11,6837,260
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4267,722
HudeibaSudan 12,1507,550
HaparandaSweden 6,7524,196
HarnosandSweden 6,9894,343
HamaSyria 10,2626,377
HassakahSyria 10,1496,307
Hua HinThailand 11,3397,046
HakkariTurkey 10,0506,245
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4074,603
HersonUkraine 8,9435,558
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5535,315
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7502,330
Hanover, NhUsa 4,3562,707
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,5872,229
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2672,652
Hart, MiUsa 3,4062,117
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,4392,759
Hartington, NeUsa 2,7181,689
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,3852,725
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3091,435
Hays, KsUsa 2,8481,770
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,6111,001
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8431,766
Helena, MtUsa 1,496930
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,0122,493
Henderson, NcUsa 4,4792,784
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,2792,659
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4241,506
Hernando, MsUsa 3,7532,332
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,2382,633
Highmore, SdUsa 2,4601,529
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,4082,739
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,5172,186
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,5952,234
Holly, CoUsa 2,7301,697
Homer, AkUsa 1,531951
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,5102,181
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,7702,343
Horton, KsUsa 3,0311,883
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3091,435
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,2012,611
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4762,160
Houma, LaUsa 4,1242,563
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8022,362
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,0012,486
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,9822,475
Huron, SdUsa 2,5481,584
HanoiVietnam 10,2106,345
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1356,919
HarareZimbabwe 15,9229,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -