Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3306,419
In SalahAlgeria 10,1176,287
InnsbruckAustria 8,4185,231
IbiriteBrazil 11,5447,174
IguatuBrazil 10,6826,638
IlheusBrazil 11,4307,103
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0506,245
IndaialBrazil 11,8017,333
IpameriBrazil 11,0736,881
IraiBrazil 11,5757,193
IreceBrazil 10,9376,796
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1436,924
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1055,658
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3685,821
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,4377,107
ItaperunaBrazil 11,7897,326
ItapevaBrazil 11,5687,188
ItirucuBrazil 11,2466,988
ItuacuBrazil 11,1936,956
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1056,901
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2471,396
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3442,078
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,8241,134
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7452,327
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1711,970
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9766,199
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,0495,623
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3298,283
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2773,900
IzobambaEcuador 7,5894,716
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6946,646
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6473,509
IoanninaGreece 9,4675,883
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3662,713
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2893,286
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,3137,030
IranshahrIran 11,1426,924
IstranaItaly 8,6025,346
IidaJapan 7,0534,383
IizukaJapan 7,6454,751
IrakoJapan 7,1714,456
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8655,509
IrozakiJapan 7,0634,389
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8505,499
IshinomakiJapan 6,6064,105
IwamizawaJapan 6,2133,861
IzuharaJapan 7,6834,775
IrbidJordan 10,5346,546
IfraneMorocco 9,1555,689
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3687,685
IlorinNigeria 12,0807,506
InchonNorth Korea 7,5634,700
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3613,332
IslamabadPakistan 10,2166,348
IquitosPeru 8,2225,109
IloiloPhilippines 10,1686,318
IasiRomania 8,8105,474
IcaRussia 4,6142,867
IlirnejRussia 3,6352,259
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,8473,633
IrkutskRussia 7,3304,555
Ivdel’Russia 7,4514,630
IbizaSpain 8,9165,541
IspartaTurkey 9,8836,142
IstanbulTurkey 9,5075,908
IzmirTurkey 9,7466,056
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5565,317
IzmailUkraine 9,0255,608
Imperial, NeUsa 2,5091,559
Independence, KsUsa 3,1921,984
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,2222,623
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,6542,271
Indianola, IaUsa 3,0431,891
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,6701,659
Inverness, FlUsa 4,7442,948
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,9971,863
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,1601,964
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,1482,578
IsokaZambia 15,1359,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -