Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,1346,298
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,1866,330
JuninArgentina 11,7747,316
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4297,102
JacobinaBrazil 11,0226,849
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,6496,617
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,0506,866
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2046,962
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7407,296
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,307812
JiuquanChina 8,7525,438
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,2833,904
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3293,933
JimaniDominican Republic 6,3163,925
JoensuuFinland 7,1594,449
JokioinenFinland 7,2744,520
JyvskylFinland 7,1384,435
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3642,712
JulianehbGreenland 4,9493,076
JagdalpurIndia 11,4937,142
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,7067,896
JerusalemIsrael 10,6006,587
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0153,738
JosNigeria 12,1497,550
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6133,488
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6173,491
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8936,769
JhelumPakistan 10,2756,385
JiwaniPakistan 11,3627,060
JuliacaPeru 9,5025,904
JakutskRussia 5,5113,424
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0995,654
JenisejskRussia 7,1344,433
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9063,670
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8863,658
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7838,565
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7727,315
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3367,666
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,66010,353
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8035,470
JubaSudan 13,4888,381
JokkmokkSweden 6,6084,106
JönköpingSweden 7,4124,606
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4134,606
JendoubaTunisia 9,4375,864
JerbaTunisia 9,7756,074
JerseyUk 7,7724,830
JaltaUkraine 9,2005,717
Jackson, MsUsa 3,9432,450
Jackson, TnUsa 3,7722,344
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,6452,887
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,3812,101
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,1182,559
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 750466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -