Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,1996,337
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5936,582
KhostAfghanistan 10,3146,409
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9746,198
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1688,804
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8148,584
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5665,323
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7096,033
KandiBenin 11,7357,292
Kamloops, BcCanada 747464
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3712,095
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3692,093
Kelowna, BcCanada 844524
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5561,588
Kingston, OnCanada 4,0332,506
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,0191,255
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,9631,220
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9012,424
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,1212,561
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5255,919
KashiChina 9,5215,916
KunmingChina 9,9946,210
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8918,632
KhargaEgypt 11,2236,974
KosseirEgypt 11,2166,970
KajaaniFinland 6,9624,326
KuopioFinland 7,1114,419
KuusamoFinland 6,7974,224
KarlsruheGermany 8,1535,066
KasselGermany 7,9524,941
KonstanzGermany 8,3115,165
KumasiGhana 11,9277,411
KalamataGreece 9,7786,076
KerkiraGreece 9,4535,874
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8866,143
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4522,766
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2933,289
KankanGuinea 11,1416,923
KindiaGuinea 10,9616,811
KissidougouGuinea 11,1866,951
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,0882,540
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6285,983
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6295,983
KeszthelyHungary 8,6325,364
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9073,671
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,8946,770
KotaIndia 11,0526,868
KozhikodeIndia 12,5337,788
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9517,426
KermanIran 10,8436,738
KermanshahIran 10,4196,474
Khoram AbadIran 10,5226,539
KilkennyIreland 7,2634,513
KingstonJamaica 6,0243,744
KagoshimaJapan 7,8324,867
KanazawaJapan 7,0414,375
KaruizawaJapan 6,9414,314
KatsuuraJapan 6,9264,304
KawaguchikoJapan 6,9964,347
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0383,752
KobeJapan 7,2824,525
KochiJapan 7,4784,647
KofuJapan 6,9964,347
KumagayaJapan 6,9064,291
KumamotoJapan 7,7154,794
KumejimaJapan 8,5125,289
KureJapan 7,4844,651
KushiroJapan 6,0723,773
KutchanJapan 6,2983,914
KyotoJapan 7,2244,489
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3815,208
KitaleKenya 13,9838,689
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9916,830
KufraLibya 11,1856,951
KaunasLithuania 7,9124,917
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7724,829
KybartaiLithuania 7,9204,922
KarongaMalawi 15,1509,414
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,8277,350
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0166,845
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,1607,556
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,8617,370
KuantanMalaysia 12,0007,457
KuchingMalaysia 11,7837,322
KayesMali 10,6366,610
KeniebaMali 10,7966,709
KidalMali 10,9366,796
KitaMali 10,8786,760
KoutiaMali 11,1696,941
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2984,535
KisinevMoldova 8,8485,498
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1274,429
KhatgalMongolia 7,6574,758
KhovdMongolia 8,1895,089
KhujirtMongolia 7,8924,904
KhutagMongolia 7,6614,760
KenitraMorocco 9,0115,600
KalewaMyanmar 10,5716,569
KathaMyanmar 10,3826,452
KawthaungMyanmar 11,6667,249
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,9836,825
KengtungMyanmar 10,5076,529
KhamtiMyanmar 10,2296,357
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,19110,061
KathmanduNepal 10,4766,510
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1976,337
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2546,993
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5707,190
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4027,085
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2196,972
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4277,101
KanoNigeria 11,9127,402
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4094,604
KarasjokNorway 6,3813,965
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7644,203
KristiansandNorway 7,2224,488
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7264,180
KhasabOman 11,2977,020
KarachiPakistan 11,3047,024
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2907,016
KhanpurPakistan 10,8086,716
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9796,823
KororPalau 9,6726,010
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4365,242
KlodzkoPoland 8,2315,115
KoszalinPoland 7,8274,864
KrakowPoland 8,3425,184
KalakanRussia 6,5794,088
KaliningradRussia 7,8674,889
KamenskoeRussia 3,7862,353
KandalaksaRussia 6,6984,162
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5984,100
KazanRussia 8,0424,997
KemRussia 6,9604,325
KerchRussia 9,1255,671
KhabarovskRussia 6,2033,855
KirenskRussia 6,6944,160
KirovRussia 7,7184,796
KljuciRussia 4,2832,662
KolpasevRussia 7,3764,584
KorfRussia 3,8512,393
KostromaRussia 7,7984,846
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4972,795
KotlasRussia 7,4294,616
KrasnodarRussia 9,1925,712
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4175,230
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9144,918
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3564,571
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2643,271
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3135,166
KurganRussia 7,9774,957
KurskRussia 8,4225,233
KyraRussia 7,2634,513
KigaliRwanda 14,1888,817
KoldaSenegal 10,5726,569
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0836,887
KosiceSlovakia 8,5215,295
KimberleySouth Africa 16,75810,414
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1504,443
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,7667,933
KadugliSudan 12,7777,940
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0037,459
KassalaSudan 12,4227,719
KhartoumSudan 12,3397,668
KostiSudan 12,6077,834
KalmarSweden 7,5784,709
KaresuandoSweden 6,4544,010
KarlstadSweden 7,2234,488
KristianstadSweden 7,5914,717
KamishliSyria 10,0926,271
KanchanaburiThailand 11,2216,973
Khlong YaiThailand 11,2576,996
Khon KaenThailand 10,8136,719
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,2376,983
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,9946,832
KairouanTunisia 9,5675,945
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9916,208
KarsTurkey 9,7156,037
KastamonuTurkey 9,5375,926
KayseriTurkey 9,8496,120
KonyaTurkey 9,8926,147
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4915,898
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2306,357
KinlossUk 6,9304,307
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6195,356
KievUkraine 8,5045,285
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9115,538
KirovogradUkraine 8,7325,426
KlepininoUkraine 9,0725,638
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7635,446
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3205,170
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7995,468
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,5362,198
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,257781
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1091,932
Keene, NhUsa 4,4182,745
Kenton, OhUsa 3,7262,316
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7461,707
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,1283,187
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3791,479
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,7731,102
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1401,951
Kinston, NcUsa 4,5522,829
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,284798
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,0842,538
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,511939
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,3931,487
KabompoZambia 15,2149,454
KabweZambia 15,4659,610
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4619,608
KafirondaZambia 15,2589,482
KaomaZambia 15,3629,546
KasamaZambia 15,1039,385
KasempaZambia 15,2729,490
KawambwaZambia 14,9959,318
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7569,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -