Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5645,322
LuandaAngola 14,2328,844
LuenaAngola 14,8449,224
La PlataArgentina 11,9797,444
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3816,451
La RiojaArgentina 10,9836,825
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6027,210
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6387,853
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9116,781
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0268,095
LavertonAustralia 12,8697,997
LearmonthAustralia 13,6288,469
LongreachAustralia 11,6907,264
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6897,264
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4967,143
Low HeadAustralia 13,0108,084
LinzAustria 8,3985,218
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7734,209
LerwickUk 6,7734,209
La PazBolivia 9,7146,036
LavrasBrazil 11,5867,200
LencoisBrazil 11,0796,885
LinharesBrazil 11,7577,306
LondrinaBrazil 11,3727,067
LomBulgaria 9,0855,645
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7281,074
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,2802,039
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0701,286
Langara, BcCanada 292181
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,9041,804
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,301809
London, OnCanada 3,7952,358
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4242,128
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9961,240
Lytton, BcCanada 685426
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1575,690
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8006,711
LanzhouChina 8,8705,512
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,0556,249
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6014,723
LimonCosta Rica 6,3543,948
LarnacaCyprus 10,2476,368
LimassolCyprus 10,2596,375
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1389,407
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5259,026
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4364,621
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5014,040
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3323,935
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4534,010
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2433,880
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,5044,663
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9004,909
LuxorEgypt 11,2416,985
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5993,479
Laucala BayFiji 9,1955,714
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3174,547
Le MansFrance 7,9844,961
LilleFrance 7,8284,864
LyonFrance 8,3695,201
LambarnGabon 13,2758,249
LastourvilleGabon 13,4068,331
LibrevilleGabon 13,1188,152
LeipzigGermany 8,0234,986
LindenbergGermany 7,9854,962
LamiaGreece 9,5925,961
LarissaGreece 9,5135,912
LemnosGreece 9,5465,932
LimnosGreece 9,5465,932
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1914,469
LabeGuinea 10,8776,759
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,1202,560
La CeibaHonduras 5,5893,473
La MesaHonduras 5,5523,450
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0466,243
LudhianaIndia 10,4406,488
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6706,009
LatinaItaly 9,0535,626
LatronicoItaly 9,2975,777
LecceItaly 9,3415,804
LodwarKenya 13,7658,554
Luang PrabangLaos 10,5176,536
LiepajaLatvia 7,6914,780
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8064,851
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0234,986
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2695,760
LabuanMalaysia 11,1246,913
LuqaMalta 9,6946,024
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3704,580
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5582,211
LashioMyanmar 10,4386,486
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7407,296
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5247,161
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5957,205
LagosNigeria 12,2037,583
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9224,302
LillehammerNorway 6,9924,345
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,4086,468
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8546,745
LimaPeru 8,7815,456
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8736,135
LisbonPortugal 8,4735,266
LeninbadRussia 9,5735,949
LevsiRussia 7,5194,672
LungiSierra Leone 11,0736,881
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6335,365
LanzaroteSpain 9,1605,692
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4175,230
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4535,253
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4745,266
LatakiaSyria 10,2046,341
LampangThailand 10,8086,716
LoeiThailand 10,7736,695
Lop BuriThailand 11,0886,890
LomeTogo 12,1357,541
LeemingUk 7,3124,544
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7734,209
London, EnglandUk 7,6244,738
London-GatwickUk 7,6544,756
LynehamUk 7,5624,699
L’VovUkraine 8,4575,255
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7785,455
LozovajaUkraine 8,7395,430
LubnyUkraine 8,5815,332
LuckUkraine 8,3915,214
LuganskUkraine 8,8025,469
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,0541,898
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2472,018
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,9932,481
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,9212,437
Lake City, FlUsa 4,5972,856
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,2062,614
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8681,161
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2502,020
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,5352,197
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1511,958
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9491,211
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3391,453
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2501,398
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7712,344
Larned, KsUsa 2,9221,816
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,6671,658
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,1611,343
Laurel, MdUsa 4,3382,696
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1121,934
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,4852,787
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,7811,728
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,3172,061
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1791,976
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,7001,678
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8072,366
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,2062,614
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,9402,448
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,1842,600
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,188738
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4902,790
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1791,976
Lexington, VaUsa 4,2542,644
Libby, MtUsa 1,167725
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,8681,782
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,2702,653
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,4751,538
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,6122,245
Llano, TxUsa 3,4912,169
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4441,519
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2641,407
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2361,390
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2431,394
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7111,684
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,4792,784
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,7962,359
Louisville, MsUsa 3,9602,461
Loup City, NeUsa 2,6911,672
Lowville, NyUsa 4,1342,569
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,0951,923
Luling, TxUsa 3,6872,291
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2291,385
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3022,674
LivingstoneZambia 15,7139,764
LundaziZambia 15,3849,560
LusakaZambia 15,5669,673
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5559,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -