Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1256,292
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,0016,215
MilianaAlgeria 9,2055,720
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,7959,193
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0329,341
Malarg EArgentina 11,4027,086
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9727,440
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2547,615
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5407,171
MendozaArgentina 11,1986,958
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,1976,958
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5817,196
Mackay MoAustralia 11,1706,941
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4838,378
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1568,175
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6828,502
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8497,985
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8527,987
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7377,915
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1018,141
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7697,313
MuharraqBahrain 11,3187,033
MinskBelarus 8,0785,020
MogilevBelarus 8,1115,040
MaunBotswana 15,8299,836
MacapaBrazil 9,3195,791
MacauBrazil 10,7566,684
MaceioBrazil 11,2166,970
MachadoBrazil 11,5637,185
ManausBrazil 9,0015,593
MarabaBrazil 9,9226,166
MaringaBrazil 11,3277,039
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2945,775
Monte AzulBrazil 11,2056,963
Monte SantoBrazil 11,0366,858
MonteiroBrazil 10,9676,815
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2727,004
Morada NovaBrazil 10,6336,607
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9746,819
MamfeCameroon 12,5857,820
MarouaCameroon 12,3237,658
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9921,859
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9542,457
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,481920
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,330826
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 161100
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,432890
Merry Island, BcCanada 571355
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7102,927
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3392,696
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,1712,592
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,1522,580
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7771,104
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,4112,119
Morden, MbCanada 2,3261,446
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,8082,366
MoundouChad 12,5917,824
MatecanaColombia 7,2744,520
MoroniComoros 15,5119,639
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3445,185
MarstalDenmark 7,6214,736
Melville HallDominica 7,2694,517
MichesDominican Republic 6,4484,007
MocaDominican Republic 6,3153,924
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2693,896
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1963,850
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4133,985
MilagroEcuador 7,6944,781
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5176,535
MinyaEgypt 10,9416,799
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7577,927
MassawaEritrea 12,4477,735
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3943,973
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2874,528
MarseilleFrance 8,6075,349
MontpellierFrance 8,5485,312
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7995,468
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3565,192
MakokouGabon 13,2728,247
MayumbaGabon 13,5648,429
MitzicGabon 13,1878,195
MkamboGabon 13,2758,249
MoandaGabon 13,5018,389
MouilaGabon 13,4288,344
MagdeburgGermany 7,9284,927
MunichGermany 8,3205,170
MünsterGermany 7,8314,866
MethoniGreece 9,7956,087
MilosGreece 9,8736,135
MitiliniGreece 9,6666,007
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6626,004
MacentaGuinea 11,3037,024
MamouGuinea 10,9786,822
Midway IslandHawaii 4,6312,878
MiskolcHungary 8,5735,327
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,3927,700
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,4826,514
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,8067,336
MusulipatnamIndia 11,8267,349
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8396,735
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4236,477
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,2797,630
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,6526,619
MashhadIran 10,1536,309
Malin HeadIreland 7,0094,355
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8535,501
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2875,771
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4815,892
MilanItaly 8,5405,307
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5045,285
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9135,538
ManIvory Coast 11,5277,163
MaebashiJapan 6,9054,291
MaizuruJapan 7,2144,483
MakurazakiJapan 7,8714,891
MatsueJapan 7,3514,568
MatsumotoJapan 6,9864,341
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5024,662
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2775,144
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,8964,285
MishimaJapan 7,0164,360
MitoJapan 6,8194,237
MiyakejimaJapan 7,0604,387
MiyakoJapan 6,4714,021
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7405,431
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7844,837
MiyazakiJapan 7,7464,813
MombetsuJapan 6,0353,750
MoriokaJapan 6,5164,049
MuroranJapan 6,3293,933
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4654,639
MutsuJapan 6,3923,972
Ma’AnJordan 10,7956,708
MafraqJordan 10,5596,562
MombasaKenya 14,6169,083
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9318,036
MaseruLesotho 16,93910,526
MonroviaLiberia 11,4667,125
MisratahLibya 10,0806,264
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9759,927
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,22210,081
MananjaryMadagascar 16,59710,314
MorondavaMadagascar 16,47210,236
MakhangaMalawi 15,8929,875
MangochiMalawi 15,6709,737
MwmosaMalawi 15,8569,853
MzimbaMalawi 15,3529,540
MzuzuMalawi 15,3169,517
MalaccaMalaysia 12,2007,581
MersingMalaysia 12,0897,512
MiriMalaysia 11,2937,017
MaleMaldives 13,3578,300
MenakaMali 11,2326,980
MoptiMali 11,0396,860
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,2114,481
MazatlanMexico 3,8212,374
MeridaMexico 4,9453,073
Mexico CityMexico 4,5512,828
MonterreyMexico 3,8962,421
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,4192,746
MaantyMongolia 7,6604,760
MandalgoviMongolia 7,8534,880
MatadMongolia 7,3084,541
MurenMongolia 7,7324,805
MarrakechMorocco 9,1975,715
MeknesMorocco 9,1025,656
MideltMorocco 9,2545,750
MaputoMozambique 16,80910,445
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,8379,841
MandalayMyanmar 10,6106,593
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7366,671
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,4257,099
MindatMyanmar 10,7686,692
MonywaMyanmar 10,6436,614
MyeikMyanmar 11,4257,099
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,2146,347
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8804,897
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2066,964
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3707,065
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7487,300
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0417,483
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9127,402
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9523,699
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9863,720
MagariaNiger 11,8327,353
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9437,421
MaradiNiger 11,7037,272
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1317,538
MakurdiNigeria 12,3477,672
MinnaNigeria 12,0637,496
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8044,849
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5374,062
MajisOman 11,4877,138
MasirahOman 11,8847,385
Muscat  Oman 11,5677,188
MultanPakistan 10,6236,601
MurreePakistan 10,1776,324
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,9996,214
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6686,629
MoyobambaPeru 8,2185,107
MactanPhilippines 10,1096,282
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9196,164
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1965,093
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,4578,362
MagadanRussia 4,6752,905
MahackalaRussia 9,4585,877
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1893,846
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1883,846
MarkovoRussia 3,5442,203
MinusinskRussia 7,6164,733
MogocaRussia 6,5634,078
MoscowRussia 7,9864,963
MurmanskRussia 6,5094,045
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4627,123
MatamSenegal 10,4196,474
MogadishuSomalia 14,0048,702
MadridSpain 8,5575,318
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5575,318
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9295,548
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8815,519
MelillaSpain 9,0845,645
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9335,551
MalakalSudan 12,9808,066
MbabaneSwaziland 16,79910,439
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3635,197
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,7846,702
Mae SariangThailand 10,8976,771
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,0116,842
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,7026,650
MalatyaTurkey 9,9116,159
MersinTurkey 10,0506,245
MuglaTurkey 9,9016,153
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3714,580
ManstonUk 7,6934,780
MeloUruguay 11,9667,436
MercedesUruguay 11,8197,344
MontevideoUruguay 12,0657,497
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,3412,697
Madison, FlUsa 4,5172,807
Madison, InUsa 3,7902,355
Madison, NeUsa 2,7761,725
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2292,006
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,9791,851
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2882,043
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,5712,219
Marengo, IlUsa 3,3212,063
Marion, InUsa 3,5892,230
Marion, NcUsa 4,2062,614
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,1631,966
Marshall, TxUsa 3,6482,267
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,2702,653
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,8941,177
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,9622,462
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8711,163
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,6122,244
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,9722,469
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,9811,853
Medford, WiUsa 3,0461,893
Mellette, SdUsa 2,4601,529
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,7352,321
Mena, ArUsa 3,4762,160
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,0292,504
Mexia, TxUsa 3,5862,229
Mexico, MoUsa 3,3142,059
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,1183,181
Midland, TxUsa 3,2212,002
Milan, MnUsa 2,6651,656
Milbank, SdUsa 2,6101,622
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9161,191
Milford, DeUsa 4,4752,781
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,3612,710
Millen, GaUsa 4,4482,764
Millport, OhUsa 3,9322,443
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,5272,813
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,3382,074
Minden, NeUsa 2,7071,682
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,8621,779
Minonk, IlUsa 3,3882,105
Missoula, MtUsa 1,342834
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,1942,606
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2512,020
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2472,018
Monroe, NcUsa 4,3732,717
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,6651,656
Montgomery AlUsa 4,1872,602
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3651,470
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,4082,739
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,6212,871
Morganton, NcUsa 4,2062,614
Moro, OrUsa 1,066662
Morris, MnUsa 2,6121,623
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2662,030
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,2032,612
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6712,281
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2161,998
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,4752,159
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,3872,726
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,5872,229
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,9192,435
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,4382,136
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,3292,068
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3154,546
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,0064,353
MaracayVenezuela 7,3024,537
MaturinVenezuela 7,6444,750
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1254,427
MeridaVenezuela 7,2174,485
MagoyeZambia 15,5959,691
MansaZambia 15,1259,399
MbalaZambia 14,9629,298
MfuweZambia 15,4539,603
MisamfuZambia 15,0949,380
MonguZambia 15,3399,532
MpikaZambia 15,2929,503
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,5139,640
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5739,677
MumbwaZambia 15,4839,621
MwinilungaZambia 15,0329,341
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,13910,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -