Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1196,288
NeuquenArgentina 11,7927,327
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8557,367
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7826,700
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4027,086
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2847,634
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9498,047
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3713,338
NatitingouBenin 11,7367,293
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8387,357
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6137,838
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6607,867
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3402,697
Nanaimo, BcCanada 587365
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6542,892
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9442,451
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,503934
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,543959
North Bay, OnCanada 3,7222,313
N’DjamenaChad 12,1817,569
NanchangChina 8,9535,563
NanjingChina 8,4845,272
NanningChina 9,9326,172
NicosiaCyprus 10,2126,346
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6614,761
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3623,954
NeybaDominican Republic 6,3343,936
NegeleEthiopia 13,5858,442
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2085,722
NandiFiji 9,2085,722
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1484,442
NancyFrance 8,1165,043
NantesFrance 7,9934,967
NiceFrance 8,6555,378
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8414,873
NurembergGermany 8,1825,084
NurnbergGermany 8,1805,083
NaxosGreece 9,8536,123
NanortalikGreenland 5,0213,120
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9553,079
NordGreenland 4,6842,911
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5202,809
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4487,114
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,3847,074
New DelhiIndia 10,6486,617
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1645,694
NaganoJapan 6,9394,312
NagasakiJapan 7,7734,830
NagoJapan 8,4165,230
NagoyaJapan 7,1354,434
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4685,262
NaraJapan 7,2444,501
NazeJapan 8,1675,075
NemuroJapan 5,9733,711
NiigataJapan 6,7864,217
NikkoJapan 6,8514,257
NobeokaJapan 7,6774,770
NairobiKenya 14,2708,868
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9493,697
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,3105,786
NidaLithuania 7,8154,857
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,7209,769
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,52710,270
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,3399,532
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,4819,620
NaraMali 10,8036,713
NioroMali 10,6816,637
NemaMauritania 10,6656,628
NouakchottMauritania 10,0316,233
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,2326,359
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3437,049
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6787,257
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4157,094
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5357,168
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0073,733
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8857,386
NiameyNiger 11,4657,124
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3783,963
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2193,865
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2613,269
NawabshahPakistan 11,1186,909
NokkundiPakistan 10,9366,796
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4726,507
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9256,167
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7164,174
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7684,206
NikolaevRussia 8,8915,525
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5743,464
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,0332,506
NizneangarskRussia 6,8114,233
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2724,519
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2554,508
NovgorodRussia 7,6294,741
NovosibirskRussia 7,7164,795
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,8027,955
No. 6Sudan 11,7767,318
NyalaSudan 12,5337,788
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6146,596
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,0296,854
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,7307,289
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,6966,647
NarathiwatThailand 11,8297,350
NigdeTurkey 9,9226,166
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8356,111
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8635,508
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,6932,295
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,6932,295
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,8792,411
Natchez, MsUsa 3,9182,435
Neosho, MoUsa 3,3242,065
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,5482,826
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,4132,742
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,0002,486
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,0291,882
New London, WiUsa 3,1961,986
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,1362,570
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,1222,561
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,8581,776
New YorkUsa 4,4102,740
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,4482,764
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,4322,754
Newark, NjUsa 4,4182,746
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2962,048
Newberry, ScUsa 4,3532,705
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1271,943
Newnan, GaUsa 4,2272,627
Newport, TnUsa 4,1382,571
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,4061,495
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,5392,820
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,7471,707
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,073667
North Loup, NeUsa 2,6411,641
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,5861,607
Norton, KsUsa 2,7111,684
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,8062,365
NdolaZambia 15,3199,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -