Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1535,688
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3216,414
OranArgentina 10,5526,557
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5108,395
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6157,839
OstendeBelgium 7,7564,820
ObidosBrazil 9,1905,711
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3867,075
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,0322,506
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,0332,506
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7107,277
OdenseDenmark 7,5664,701
OtavaloEcuador 7,5494,691
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3035,781
OuluFinland 6,8634,265
OroomiehIran 10,0466,243
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0125,600
OdienneIvory Coast 11,3257,037
ObihiroJapan 6,1483,820
OfunatoJapan 6,5314,058
OitaJapan 7,6254,738
OkayamaJapan 7,3654,576
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2995,157
OmaezakiJapan 7,1034,414
OmuJapan 6,0413,754
OnahamaJapan 6,7474,193
OsakaJapan 7,2654,514
OshimaJapan 7,0194,362
OtaruJapan 6,2613,891
OwaseJapan 7,2734,519
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3185,790
OujoaMorocco 9,1785,703
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0486,244
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1247,534
OphirNew Zealand 12,1927,576
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1926,955
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3597,680
OcotalNicaragua 5,8073,608
OrlandNorway 6,7114,170
OsloNorway 7,1124,420
OhotskRussia 5,0633,146
OkhotskRussia 5,0633,146
OlekminskRussia 6,0063,732
OlenekRussia 5,6533,513
OmskRussia 7,9114,916
OnegaRussia 7,1004,412
OrenburgRussia 8,4785,268
OymyakonRussia 4,8563,018
OviedoSpain 8,1835,085
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8654,266
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8314,245
OdessaUkraine 8,9405,555
OvrucUkraine 8,3785,206
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,0532,519
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,7081,683
Oakland, MdUsa 4,2012,611
Oakley, IdUsa 1,6921,051
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2292,006
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,0962,545
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2141,997
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1121,934
Olivia, MnUsa 2,7441,705
Olympia, WaUsa 805500
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,8951,799
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,8831,792
Oolitic, InUsa 3,6532,270
Orlando, FlUsa 4,8353,005
Orono, MeUsa 4,4952,793
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2312,008
Oswego, NyUsa 4,0852,539
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,3842,103
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1121,934
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,7312,318
Owosso, MiUsa 3,5902,231
Ozark, ArUsa 3,4762,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -