Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3015,158
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,7967,330
ParanaArgentina 11,5527,178
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5597,183
PehuajoArgentina 11,8377,356
PergaminoArgentina 11,7347,292
PigeArgentina 11,9657,435
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3527,054
PosadasArgentina 11,4257,100
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1056,901
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1376,921
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0487,487
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2758,871
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1628,179
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7094,791
ParakouBenin 11,8957,391
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,1296,915
ParacatuBrazil 11,1156,907
ParanaBrazil 10,6436,614
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7267,287
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0506,867
ParintinsBrazil 9,1735,700
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2256,354
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7197,283
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2596,996
PaulistanaBrazil 10,7116,656
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,0206,848
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,3837,074
PeixeBrazil 10,5536,558
PetrolinaBrazil 10,8646,751
PicosBrazil 10,5946,583
PiraiBrazil 11,7787,319
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8576,747
PompeuBrazil 11,4127,092
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0146,844
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3955,838
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6277,225
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2605,754
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9447,422
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4326,483
PosseBrazil 10,8776,759
PlevenBulgaria 9,1585,691
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2965,776
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1696,941
Peace River, AbCanada 1,003623
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8371,763
Penticton, BcCanada 849527
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8862,415
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,9132,432
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7761,725
Port Alberni, BcCanada 519322
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9723,090
Port Hardy, BcCanada 290180
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2881,422
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7101,063
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 599372
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 264164
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9611,218
ParronChile 11,2346,981
Puerto AysenChile 12,1727,564
Puerto MonttChile 11,7867,324
Punta ArenasChile 12,9408,041
PingbianChina 8,8485,498
PeralesColombia 7,3464,565
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6764,770
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,2463,881
PragueCzech Republic 8,2065,100
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3503,946
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3613,953
PoloDominican Republic 6,3763,962
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2813,903
PichilingueEcuador 7,6064,726
PortoviejoEcuador 7,5424,687
PuyoEcuador 7,7324,805
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6196,599
ParisFrance 7,9744,955
PerpignanFrance 8,5925,339
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,49511,493
Port-GentilGabon 13,1998,202
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,0344,371
PotsdamGermany 7,9404,934
PatrasGreece 9,6445,993
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7412,325
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1233,183
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1934,470
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,2793,902
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8223,618
PecsHungary 8,7365,429
PambanIndia 12,6207,842
PuneIndia 11,8167,343
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,6127,838
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9847,447
PadovaItaly 8,6235,359
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5225,295
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4215,854
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4085,846
PantelleriaItaly 9,5125,911
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6395,368
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1345,676
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8815,519
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9995,592
PiacenzaItaly 8,6095,350
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7565,441
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7365,429
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1205,668
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2335,738
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0285,610
PrizziItaly 9,4665,882
PakseLaos 10,7796,698
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,0247,472
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,39810,190
PlaisanceMauritius 16,43210,211
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,0875,025
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1455,683
PatheinMyanmar 11,1906,954
PutaoMyanmar 10,0206,226
PyiMyanmar 10,9676,815
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1726,321
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1946,956
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4797,133
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0936,893
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9373,689
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5617,806
PohangNorth Korea 7,5254,676
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4804,648
PadidanPakistan 11,0576,871
PanjgurPakistan 11,1186,909
ParachinarPakistan 10,2556,373
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3157,031
PeshawarPakistan 10,2096,344
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,2756,385
PilarParaguay 11,2426,986
PiscoPeru 8,9955,589
PiuraPeru 7,9334,930
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2895,772
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4996,524
PoznanPoland 8,0294,990
PrzemyslPoland 8,4355,241
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3875,212
PortalegrePortugal 8,5005,282
Porto Portugal 8,2735,141
PavelecRussia 8,2255,111
PecoraRussia 6,9804,337
PermRussia 7,7784,833
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,5692,839
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3004,536
PjatigorskRussia 9,3275,796
PoronajskRussia 5,7063,546
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0725,638
Providenja BayRussia 2,7641,718
PskovRussia 7,6684,765
PodorSenegal 10,2256,354
PopradSlovakia 8,4605,257
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,28210,739
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,61710,326
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9025,532
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,7287,909
Port SudanSudan 11,9817,445
ParamariboSuriname 8,5285,299
PiteňSweden 6,7674,205
PalmyraSyria 10,3426,427
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9354,931
PhetchabunThailand 10,9026,775
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,9136,781
PhraeThailand 10,7896,704
PhuketThailand 11,8787,381
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,8577,368
Prachin BuriThailand 11,1216,911
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,4197,096
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6914,779
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5924,718
PoltavaUkraine 8,6435,371
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8687,375
PradoUruguay 12,0667,498
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1477,548
Palestine, IlUsa 3,5852,228
Pana, IlUsa 3,4852,166
Paoli, InUsa 3,7222,313
Paris, IlUsa 3,5182,186
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,6321,636
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,2002,610
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1161,315
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2922,046
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1951,986
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9761,849
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,128701
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,2802,660
Peoria, IlUsa 3,3592,087
Perry, OkUsa 3,2041,991
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3982,733
Philo, OhUsa 3,9292,441
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5611,592
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4041,494
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6662,278
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,7001,678
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7001,678
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0172,496
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,4102,740
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,5722,841
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,5972,235
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7021,058
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,7001,678
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,3842,103
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,8632,401
Port Angeles, WaUsa 721448
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8862,415
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,3422,698
Port Townsend, WaUsa 721448
Portage, WiUsa 3,2011,989
Portland, MaineUsa 4,4902,790
Portland, OregonUsa 935581
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1101,932
Prescott, ArUsa 3,6192,249
Priest River, IdUsa 1,088676
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,4752,781
Princeton, InUsa 3,6542,271
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,5362,819
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5521,586
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7264,801
PetaukeZambia 15,5389,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -