Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,2516,370
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,6826,017
QubaAzerbaijan 9,6405,991
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,5806,575
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,0041,867
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,2332,631
Quesnel, BcCanada 588366
QuinteroChile 11,0836,887
QingdaoChina 8,0394,995
QiqiharChina 6,8844,278
QuitoEcuador 7,5744,707
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2227,595
QuettaPakistan 10,7116,656
Quanah, TxUsa 3,1671,968
Quitman, GaUsa 4,4502,765
Quang TriVietnam 10,5466,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -