Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4387,108
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3657,062
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4647,124
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8818,004
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7276,666
RosarioArgentina 11,6367,231
RichmondAustralia 12,1557,553
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2887,014
RecifeBrazil 11,1296,916
RemansoBrazil 10,7766,696
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1305,673
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8517,364
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6957,268
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9116,780
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,168726
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5501,585
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8371,141
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8341,140
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0041,867
Revelstoke, BcCanada 895556
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0822,537
RuoqiangChina 9,2125,724
Rafael NunezColombia 6,7734,209
RandersDenmark 7,4484,628
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2873,907
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3243,930
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,0455,620
RumipambaEcuador 7,6484,753
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8456,739
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0166,845
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8126,719
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8095,474
RostockGermany 7,7304,804
RhodesGreece 9,9856,205
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7683,584
ReykhólarIceland 5,6363,503
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7443,570
RamsarIran 10,1366,298
RashtIran 10,0916,270
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3294,554
RadicofaniItaly 8,8795,518
Resia PassItaly 8,4455,248
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7885,461
RivoltoItaly 8,6005,344
Rolle PassItaly 8,5305,301
RomeItaly 8,9995,592
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0075,597
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6275,361
RumoiJapan 6,1683,833
RigaLatvia 7,6974,783
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8454,875
RodriguesMauritius 16,21610,077
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6094,728
RabatMorocco 9,0285,610
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,1226,912
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,4519,602
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6547,242
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8947,391
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2086,965
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2376,983
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2377,604
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2486,989
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1306,916
RivasNicaragua 6,0513,760
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9536,806
RebolyRussia 7,0464,378
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9525,563
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4917,141
RagaSudan 12,9408,041
RashadSudan 12,7147,901
RenkSudan 12,7647,932
RumbekSudan 13,2318,222
RanongThailand 11,6627,247
Roi EtThailand 10,8056,714
RizeTurkey 9,6455,994
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8586,126
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8845,521
RomnyUkraine 8,5025,283
RovnoUkraine 8,4145,229
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3657,062
RochaUruguay 12,1437,546
Racine, WiUsa 3,3592,088
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,4352,756
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2301,385
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2271,384
Reading, PaUsa 4,3222,686
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,472915
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7601,094
Redding, CaUsa 1,435892
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2881,422
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6311,013
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,5212,188
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4192,746
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4192,746
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,2512,642
Rochester, MnUsa 2,9661,843
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,0272,503
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,7811,728
Rockford, IlUsa 3,3012,051
Rockville, InUsa 3,5862,228
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,9111,809
Rome, GaUsa 4,1502,579
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4751,538
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,161721
Roswell, NmUsa 2,9671,844
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4072,738
Rushville, IlUsa 3,3132,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -