Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0306,232
ShkoderAlbania 9,1805,705
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3285,796
SaltaArgentina 10,6406,612
San AntonioArgentina 12,1087,524
San LuisArgentina 11,3647,062
San RafaelArgentina 11,3787,070
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7737,316
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9746,820
SarmientoArgentina 12,3477,673
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1617,557
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1527,552
SalzburgAustria 8,4105,226
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6566,000
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8396,114
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7226,041
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2564,509
SaveBenin 12,0167,467
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1286,294
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9665,571
SalvadorBrazil 11,3137,030
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7667,311
SantaremBrazil 9,2895,772
SantosBrazil 11,7327,290
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4657,125
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8456,118
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7906,705
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8767,380
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5737,192
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6597,245
Sao LuisBrazil 10,0056,217
Sao MateusBrazil 11,7127,278
São PauloBrazil 11,6757,255
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4417,109
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0005,593
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9796,822
SerrinhaBrazil 11,1636,937
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4837,136
SobralBrazil 10,3776,448
SoureBrazil 9,5555,938
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7326,669
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1167,529
SurubimBrazil 11,0556,870
SadovoBulgaria 9,3015,780
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3285,796
SofiaBulgaria 9,2135,725
SiemreapCambodia 11,0526,868
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1503,200
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,457906
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6802,908
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15697
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1791,976
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5722,841
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6541,028
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3732,096
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1222,561
Scott, SkCanada 1,509938
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3762,719
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8783,031
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2912,666
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,9201,193
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6641,656
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7101,684
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,131703
Smithers, BcCanada 410255
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9513,076
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7452,948
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6331,014
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6241,009
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0033,109
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0615,631
SalCape Verde 9,7296,046
SantiagoChile 11,1606,935
SewellChile 11,2316,979
ShanghaiChina 8,4025,221
ShantouChina 9,3825,830
ShenyangChina 7,3764,584
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1913,847
Simon BolivarColombia 6,7934,221
San JoseCosta Rica 6,2933,911
SibenikCroatia 8,9135,538
SplitCroatia 8,9515,562
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6844,775
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4554,632
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3373,938
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4814,027
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4203,989
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3243,930
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4113,984
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4303,996
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2963,913
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3893,970
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3193,927
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5214,052
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3923,972
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2973,913
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2513,884
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4394,001
San GabrielEcuador 7,5414,686
SalloumEgypt 10,4486,493
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7066,653
SohagEgypt 11,1266,914
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9336,794
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6403,505
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3968,324
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6184,113
StrasbourgFrance 8,1755,080
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9295,548
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6375,367
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4135,849
SchleswigGermany 7,6284,740
StuttgartGermany 8,2005,096
SamosGreece 9,8206,103
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6325,985
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9986,213
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4542,768
SiguiriGuinea 11,0506,866
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5643,458
SzegedHungary 8,7555,440
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5635,321
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6443,508
SagarIndia 11,1036,900
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1246,291
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1306,295
SemnanIran 10,2746,384
ShahroudIran 10,1746,322
ShirazIran 10,9496,804
ShannonIreland 7,1924,469
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6585,380
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1265,671
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3915,836
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7015,407
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9985,591
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3875,833
SigonellaItaly 9,5455,931
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8417,358
SagaJapan 7,7024,786
SaigoJapan 7,2744,520
SakaiJapan 7,3344,557
SakataJapan 6,6584,137
SapporoJapan 6,2523,885
SaseboJapan 7,7454,813
SendaiJapan 6,6444,129
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5824,711
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6074,727
ShinjoJapan 6,6424,127
ShionomisakiJapan 7,3514,568
ShirakawaJapan 6,7764,210
ShizuokaJapan 7,0614,388
SumotoJapan 7,3314,555
SuttsuJapan 6,3383,938
SuwaJapan 6,9934,346
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7816,700
SavannakhetLaos 10,7046,651
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7904,841
SiluteLithuania 7,8184,858
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2465,746
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8279,835
SalimaMalawi 15,5799,681
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8906,767
SibuMalaysia 11,6117,215
SanMali 11,1136,906
SegouMali 11,0346,857
SikassoMali 11,2566,994
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9599,917
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,0753,153
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9834,961
SainshandMongolia 7,7644,825
SafiMorocco 9,0745,639
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3015,780
SittweMyanmar 10,9426,799
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4417,110
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0884,405
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3633,333
SaiqOman 11,6327,228
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3297,661
SurOman 11,6717,253
SialkotPakistan 10,3016,401
SibbiPakistan 10,7686,692
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2937,018
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2105,723
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0596,251
SandomierzPoland 8,3185,169
SniezkaPoland 8,1785,082
SuwalkiPoland 7,9774,957
SzczecinPoland 7,8754,893
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6445,371
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8054,850
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7014,164
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,51810,265
Satu MareRomania 8,6515,376
SibiuRomania 8,8915,525
SulinaRomania 9,0645,632
SadrinskRussia 7,9314,928
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4604,636
SalekhardRussia 6,7584,199
SaratovRussia 8,5045,284
SejmcanRussia 4,4462,763
SelagoncyRussia 5,7723,587
Simusir IslandRussia 5,3383,317
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3503,946
SmolenskRussia 8,0505,002
SociRussia 9,3575,815
SortovalaRussia 7,2754,521
SuntarRussia 5,9763,714
SurgutRussia 7,2434,501
SverdlovskRussia 7,8744,893
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3814,587
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9314,307
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9888,071
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7259,150
SingaporeSingapore 12,1827,570
SliacSlovakia 8,4795,269
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5364,683
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4674,640
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4275,236
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3465,186
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2575,131
SevilleSpain 8,7475,435
SennarSudan 12,5847,820
ShambatSudan 12,3327,663
ShendiSudan 12,2367,604
StenseleSweden 6,7234,178
StockholmSweden 7,3324,556
StorlienSweden 6,8054,229
SundsvallSweden 6,9914,344
SantisSwitzerland 8,3595,195
SongeaTanzania 15,2719,489
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6746,633
SongkhlaThailand 11,8247,348
Suphan BuriThailand 11,1456,926
Surat ThaniThailand 11,7167,280
SurinThailand 10,9276,790
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6847,260
SokodeTogo 11,8557,367
SfaxTunisia 9,6856,018
SousseTunisia 9,5705,947
SamsunTurkey 9,5775,952
SiirtTurkey 10,0016,215
SivasTurkey 9,7546,062
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1066,280
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5484,691
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7864,217
SarataUkraine 8,9685,573
SarnyUkraine 8,3475,187
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1785,703
SumyUkraine 8,5075,286
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4007,084
SaltoUruguay 11,6657,248
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6651,034
Safford, AzUsa 2,7011,678
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,3302,691
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,8252,998
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,4402,138
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,7741,724
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,8581,776
Salem, InUsa 3,7222,313
Salem, OrUsa 978608
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9081,186
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3702,094
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,6512,269
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4101,498
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7291,074
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7024,165
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0451,271
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,7681,720
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1811,355
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0731,288
Santuck, ScUsa 4,2792,659
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3792,100
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,5502,827
Scott City, KsUsa 2,7931,736
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3451,457
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,7222,313
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 787489
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 800497
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1701,970
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 716445
Selma, AlUsa 4,1712,592
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,4782,783
Seymour, InUsa 3,7222,313
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,8592,398
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9361,203
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,6892,292
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,7921,735
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6961,675
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,5232,189
Southport, NcUsa 4,6262,875
Sparta, IlUsa 3,5292,193
Spencer, WvUsa 4,0642,525
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1121,934
Spokane, WaUsa 1,078670
Spooner, WiUsa 2,9031,804
Springfield, IlUsa 3,4142,122
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,3462,079
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,5561,588
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7681,720
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,4422,139
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,1131,934
Stamford, CtUsa 4,4102,740
State College, PaUsa 4,1602,585
State University, MsUsa 3,9602,461
State University, NmUsa 2,9481,832
Staunton, VaUsa 4,2542,644
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2381,391
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2452,017
Stockton, CaUsa 1,7361,079
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,8571,775
Storrs, CtUsa 4,4762,782
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,4762,160
Summerville, ScUsa 4,5522,828
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,038645
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,2462,017
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9081,807
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,1332,568
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6856,019
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2044,476
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5264,677
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2375,119
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4755,888
SocotraYemen 12,8207,966
SenangaZambia 15,4309,588
SerenjeZambia 15,3969,567
SeshekeZambia 15,6149,702
SolweziZambia 15,1529,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -