Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4706,506
TiranaAlbania 9,2685,759
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6906,643
TebessaAlgeria 9,5215,916
TimimounAlgeria 9,8196,101
TindoufAlgeria 9,5675,945
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6826,017
TrelewArgentina 12,3157,653
TucumanArgentina 10,8386,735
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0377,480
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0377,480
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,7126,657
TibooburraAustralia 12,3447,671
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1656,938
TshaneBotswana 16,15310,037
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7246,664
TarauacaBrazil 8,7835,458
TauaBrazil 10,5746,571
TefeBrazil 8,7185,418
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,5277,163
TeresinaBrazil 10,3296,419
TiriosBrazil 8,7945,465
TorresBrazil 11,9777,443
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6976,026
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1126,905
TriunfoBrazil 10,8916,768
TucuruiBrazil 9,7406,052
TuriacuBrazil 9,8586,126
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7461,706
Terrace, BcCanada 325202
Teslin, YtCanada 921573
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0021,244
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,478919
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1941,363
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,9561,837
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4802,162
Tofino, BcCanada 488303
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,8792,410
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,8602,399
Trenton, OnCanada 3,9762,471
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7301,697
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9163,055
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5587,182
TaiyuanChina 8,3095,164
TaoyuanChina 8,9655,571
TengchongChina 10,1886,331
TønderDenmark 7,5694,703
TylstrupDenmark 7,3714,580
TystofteDenmark 7,6024,724
TamayoDominican Republic 6,3543,948
TahrirEgypt 10,6606,624
TantaEgypt 10,6516,618
TallinEstonia 7,4434,625
TartuEstonia 7,5934,718
TampereFinland 7,2094,480
TurkuFinland 7,2864,528
ToulonFrance 8,6665,385
ToulouseFrance 8,4495,250
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5054,664
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5625,321
TchibanGabon 13,5268,405
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5985,964
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0244,986
TamaleGhana 11,7057,273
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4325,861
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7376,051
TimehriGuyana 8,2625,134
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7243,557
TelaHonduras 5,5543,451
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7867,945
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7867,945
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1677,561
TabrizIran 10,0026,215
TeheranIran 10,2706,382
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5816,575
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2925,774
TarvisioItaly 8,5605,319
TermoliItaly 9,0685,635
TorinoItaly 8,5325,302
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5135,290
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4165,851
TrevicoItaly 9,1745,701
TrevisoItaly 8,6085,349
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6515,376
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5275,299
TabouIvory Coast 11,8167,342
TadotsuJapan 7,4074,603
TakadaJapan 6,9004,288
TakamatsuJapan 7,3854,589
TakayamaJapan 7,0384,373
TanegashimaJapan 7,8764,894
TatenoJapan 6,8664,267
TateyamaJapan 6,9684,330
TokushimaJapan 7,3744,582
TokyoJapan 6,9184,299
TomakomaiJapan 6,2713,897
TottoriJapan 7,2784,523
ToyamaJapan 6,9964,348
ToyookaJapan 7,2384,498
TsuJapan 7,1984,473
TsurugaJapan 7,1524,444
TsuyamaJapan 7,3264,553
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6385,368
TripoliLebanon 10,3246,415
TobrukLibya 10,3836,452
TripoliLibya 9,9816,202
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7664,826
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,25410,101
TolanaroMadagascar 17,01910,576
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,80910,445
ThyoloMalawi 15,8549,852
TawauMalaysia 11,0496,866
TessalitMali 10,7446,676
TimbuktuMali 10,8796,760
TombMali 10,8856,764
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,2506,370
TacubayaMexico 4,5512,828
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,3552,706
TarialanMongolia 7,6704,766
TosontsengelMongolia 7,8914,903
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8914,904
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0204,984
TangierMorocco 8,9075,535
TarfayaMorocco 9,2865,771
TazaMorocco 9,1405,680
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6836,639
TaungooMyanmar 10,8966,771
ThandweMyanmar 11,0416,861
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2216,352
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1526,930
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2847,634
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5667,187
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3577,058
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3027,023
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2096,966
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3097,027
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2066,963
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4187,095
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0397,481
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0467,486
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8427,359
TahouaNiger 11,4747,130
TillaberyNiger 11,3587,058
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6144,731
TromsoNorway 6,2743,899
TrondheimNorway 6,7584,199
ThumraitOman 12,2597,618
TacnaPeru 9,7376,051
TarapotoPeru 8,2975,156
TrujilloPeru 8,2945,154
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9616,190
TorunPoland 8,0044,974
TimisoaraRomania 8,8325,488
TambovRussia 8,3475,187
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4915,898
TaraRussia 7,6934,780
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,7884,218
TermezRussia 9,9366,174
TernejRussia 6,3843,967
TobolskRussia 7,6504,754
TomskRussia 7,5174,671
Tot’MaRussia 7,5584,697
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2534,507
TuapseRussia 9,2945,775
TuraRussia 6,3613,953
TurukhanskRussia 6,5114,046
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8107,339
TortosaSpain 8,6895,400
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,6157,839
TokerSudan 12,1157,528
TartousSyria 10,2776,386
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9485,561
TaboraTanzania 14,5979,071
TakThailand 10,9636,812
TrangThailand 11,8477,362
TabligboTogo 12,1077,524
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,0449,348
TunisTunisia 9,4525,873
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7796,077
TireeUk 6,9224,301
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2484,504
TernopilUkraine 8,5195,294
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0307,475
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,2832,661
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,6181,005
Talladega, AlUsa 4,1602,585
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,4742,780
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,7932,978
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,5192,808
Taunton, MaUsa 4,5492,827
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,9761,849
Temple, TxUsa 3,5832,226
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,1012,548
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,1052,551
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,7752,346
Toledo, IaUsa 3,0471,894
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,7022,300
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9091,186
Topeka, KsUsa 3,0651,905
Towanda, PaUsa 4,1942,606
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6851,669
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,4792,784
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7271,695
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2602,026
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,0392,510
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,8581,776
TashkentUzbekistan 9,4605,879
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9764,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -