Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2008,203
UaupesBrazil 8,2485,125
UbatubaBrazil 11,7727,315
UberabaBrazil 11,2677,001
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,6341,015
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7445,434
UpernavikGreenland 4,1032,550
UummannaqGreenland 4,2852,663
UdineItaly 8,5965,341
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3565,814
UenoJapan 7,2194,486
UnzendakeJapan 7,7494,815
UrakawaJapan 6,2303,871
UshibukaJapan 7,8094,853
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8434,252
UwajimaJapan 7,5674,703
UkmergeLithuania 7,8884,901
UtenaLithuania 7,8744,893
UlaangomMongolia 7,9944,968
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6304,741
UlgiiMongolia 8,1485,064
UliastaiMongolia 8,0354,993
UmnugoviMongolia 8,0845,024
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5224,674
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3144,545
UfaRussia 8,1405,058
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4403,381
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2424,500
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,2832,661
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0434,377
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9614,326
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,1812,598
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4123,363
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0152,495
Umm BeninSudan 12,6437,857
UmeňSweden 6,9044,290
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8166,721
Udon ThaniThailand 10,7246,664
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,8416,737
UrfaTurkey 10,0616,252
UsakTurkey 9,7616,066
Uman’Ukraine 8,6775,392
UzgorodUkraine 8,5495,313
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,0922,543
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,7952,358
Urbana, IlUsa 3,5182,186
Urbana, OhUsa 3,8012,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -