Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3525,811
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3097,028
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2036,962
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4587,120
ViennaAustria 8,4535,253
VitebskBelarus 7,9724,954
VassourasBrazil 11,7747,316
VicosaBrazil 11,6877,262
VitoriaBrazil 11,8177,343
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,3207,034
VarnaBulgaria 9,2455,745
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,7432,326
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 631392
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,282797
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,366849
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 651405
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 652405
ValdiviaChile 11,6277,225
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,6667,250
VallenarChile 10,7636,688
ValparaisoChile 11,0936,894
VanguardiaColombia 7,4664,639
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,4625,258
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,3874,591
VestervigDenmark 7,3704,580
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3993,977
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3753,961
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,2243,868
VilsandiEstonia 7,5044,663
VaasaFinland 7,0104,356
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8583,640
VeravalIndia 11,6537,242
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5887,201
ValentiaIreland 7,2084,479
VeniceItaly 8,6285,362
VeronaItaly 8,5965,342
VicenzaItaly 8,5995,343
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9775,578
ViterboItaly 8,9355,552
VolterraItaly 8,7995,468
VientianeLaos 10,6816,638
VarenaLithuania 7,9934,967
VilniusLithuania 7,9624,948
VeracruzMexico 4,7372,944
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7584,821
VaernesNorway 6,7644,203
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8824,276
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3403,939
VillarricaParaguay 11,2546,993
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9555,565
VanavaraRussia 6,6584,138
VasileviciRussia 8,2925,153
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8574,883
VerhojanskRussia 5,0243,122
ViljujskRussia 5,7063,546
VitimRussia 6,3833,967
Vize IslandRussia 5,2883,286
VladivostokRussia 6,7984,224
VolgogradRussia 8,8175,479
VologdaRussia 7,6174,734
VoronezRussia 8,4615,258
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,1571,962
VytegraRussia 7,4064,602
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7209,147
ValenciaSpain 8,7815,457
ValladolidSpain 8,3925,215
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1685,076
VisbySweden 7,5144,669
VanTurkey 9,9486,182
ValleyUk 7,3054,540
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6015,345
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,6651,035
Valdez, AkUsa 1,383859
Valentine, NeUsa 2,4811,542
Vancouver, WaUsa 929577
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,7311,697
Vevay, InUsa 3,8032,363
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,8882,416
Victoria, TxUsa 3,8032,363
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,0641,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -