Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4857,758
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8778,623
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0237,471
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,6986,648
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5658,429
WoomeraAustralia 12,8217,967
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0957,516
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2022,611
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,8222,375
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 920572
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,009627
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,6982,298
Windsor, OnCanada 3,7182,310
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3571,465
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8321,138
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0424,376
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,0912,542
WajimaJapan 6,9604,325
WakamatsuJapan 6,7664,205
WakayamaJapan 7,3234,551
WakkanaiJapan 6,0573,764
WajirKenya 13,9888,692
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,6479,723
WindhoekNamibia 15,7659,796
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1886,952
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2697,002
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2086,965
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3067,026
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5417,172
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2526,992
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1266,914
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4107,090
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2246,974
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5817,197
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4657,125
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1396,922
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2646,999
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1836,950
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9747,441
WintonNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1916,954
WarsawPoland 8,1475,063
WroclawPoland 8,1685,076
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3744,582
Wad MedaniSudan 12,4897,761
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6367,231
WauSudan 13,0898,134
WaddingtonUk 7,4534,632
Waco, TxUsa 3,5462,204
Wake IslandUsa 6,4424,003
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,7831,729
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,7761,725
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,2242,625
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,132704
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2522,021
Warren, OhUsa 3,9322,443
Warren, PaUsa 4,0052,489
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,3812,101
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,3462,701
Washington, IaUsa 3,1791,976
Washington, InUsa 3,6532,270
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,8162,371
Watertown, NyUsa 4,0872,540
Watertown, SdUsa 2,5971,614
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2602,026
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,6822,288
Waverly, OhUsa 3,9272,440
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,5442,824
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,0392,510
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,8732,407
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,4152,122
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,4112,119
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,9972,484
West Chester, PaUsa 4,3392,697
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,0603,144
West Point, GaUsa 4,2272,627
West Point, NyUsa 4,4102,740
White Hall, IlUsa 3,4492,143
Whitestown, InUsa 3,6542,271
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2722,033
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,0501,895
Wilbur, WaUsa 963598
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,2712,654
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,4772,782
Williamson, WvUsa 4,0642,525
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,1952,607
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9861,234
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,3392,697
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,3892,728
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,6142,867
Windsor, IlUsa 3,5172,186
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,0352,507
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,8601,777
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,586986
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,7001,678
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,4212,748
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4761,539
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,3472,701
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,2432,637
Wooster, OhUsa 3,8802,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -