Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7606,065
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9146,161
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7226,042
YaoundeCameroon 12,8798,003
YokoCameroon 12,7447,919
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7592,957
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,529950
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9611,218
YanjiChina 6,9544,321
YichangChina 9,0125,600
YinchuanChina 8,5405,307
YiningChina 8,9105,537
YariguiesColombia 7,1934,470
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4013,977
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2903,909
YazdIran 10,6796,636
YakushimaJapan 7,9244,924
YamagataJapan 6,6794,150
YamaguchiJapan 7,5574,696
YokkaichiJapan 7,1784,460
YokohamaJapan 6,9454,316
YonagoJapan 7,3374,559
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9085,536
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2395,741
YeMyanmar 11,1876,952
YolaNigeria 12,3737,688
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7304,804
YurimaguasPeru 8,2535,128
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8774,895
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8853,657
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8266,106
Yakima, WaUsa 966600
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,000622
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6791,043
York, PaUsa 4,2712,654
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,9382,447
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,5211,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -