Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape St James, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape St James, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape St James, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7086,654
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4545,254
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6055,968
Ze DocaBrazil 10,0246,229
ZhengzhouChina 8,5195,294
ZhijiangChina 9,4005,841
ZagrebCroatia 8,6975,405
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3915,214
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6766,013
ZahedanIran 10,8896,767
ZanjanIran 10,1616,314
ZacatecasMexico 4,0502,517
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7884,839
ZinderNiger 11,7577,306
ZhobPakistan 10,5416,550
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5396,549
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5406,550
ZamoscPoland 8,3485,187
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0495,002
ZigalovoRussia 7,0654,391
ZiganskRussia 5,4313,375
ZyryankaRussia 4,4082,739
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5475,311
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3225,171
ZanzibarTanzania 14,8539,230
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4995,903
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8465,497
ZitomirUkraine 8,4955,279
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,7175,417
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6095,350
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,1601,342
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,9271,819
ZambeziZambia 15,1629,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -